Lisa Anderson
Last updated: Nov 7, 2016

Lisa Anderson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1265738025

Lisa Anderson OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 1780 Kettner Boulevard Unit 315 in San Diego, CA 92101. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Amnesia, Auditory Processing Disorder, Dysarthria, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265738025. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 795-3840.

Conditions treated

Lisa Anderson, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lisa Anderson.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 11 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sarah Keefe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1080 Park Boulevard San Diego, 92101, CA
Ashley Sandefur
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16111 Southeast Mcgillivray Boulevard Suite A Vancouver, 98683, WA
Brittany Everroad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9988 Hibert Street Suite 208 San Diego, 92131, CA
Cindy Lau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 208 850 Beech Street San Diego, 92101, CA
Catherine Ann Chhay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 132 Hawthorn Street San Diego, 92101, CA
Christine Weaver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 1158 425 West Beech Street San Diego, 92101, CA
Tiffani Marzette
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2817 Rock Merritt Avenue Stop A Fort Bragg, 28310, NC
Angela S. Witucki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9988 Hibert Street Suite 208 San Diego, 92131, CA
Kristine Joyce Geronimo Bautista
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Elm Street San Diego, 92101, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lisa Anderson treat?

Lisa Anderson provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Amnesia, Auditory Processing Disorder, Dysarthria, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Lisa Anderson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lisa Anderson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Lisa Anderson?

Lisa Anderson's office is located at 1780 Kettner Boulevard Unit 315 in San Diego, CA 92101.